ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ
Skip to main content
Open Search Form
Close Search Form
Toggle Menu
Information for
Toggle submenu
Prospective Students
Current Students
Parents and Families
Donors
Make a Gift
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ
Toggle submenu
Make A Gift
HEERF Reporting
Commencement
DU Portals
Information Technology
Make A Payment
Stars Connect
Open Search Form
Close Search Form
Academics
Toggle submenu
Key Academic Resources
Undergraduate Majors & Programs
Graduate & Doctoral Programs
Degree Completion
Workforce Development
Colleges & Schools
Academic Partnerships
Admission & Aid
Toggle submenu
Admission
Tuition & Costs
Financial Aid
Scholarships
Visiting Campus
After You're Admitted
Student Support
Toggle submenu
Academic Support
Career Development
Student Success and Engagement
University Ministry
Wellness Center
Campus Life
Toggle submenu
Living on Campus
Dining Services
Activities & Involvement
Arts & Culture
About
Toggle submenu
About ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ
Mission
Equity
Hispanic-Serving Institution
Leadership
Administrative Offices
Partnership Opportunities
Schedule a Visit
Request Info
Apply to ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ
Menu
Menu
Close Menu
University News
Press Releases
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ in the News
Media Inquiries
Visit Campus
Breadcrumb
University News
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ In The News
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ in the News
Earth as a Common Home is Theme of DÃa de los Muertos Observance at ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ Sisters of Sinsinawa Announce Pending Sale of Several Mound Buildings
DU Feeds Opens Permanent On-Campus Food Pantry
In the News: Alena Rivers Selected to Lead Children’s Library Service Association
American Libraries Magazine
In the News: Serving Latine Students in the Midwest
U.S. Department of Education
Scientist, ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ Alumna Featured in New Field Museum Exhibit
Meet Rosie Bea, ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµâ€™s Newest Star
In the News: Caleb Navarro ’18 Talks to OneGoal About Journey of Achievement
OneGoal
In the News: Alumna Rebecca Yowler Balances Life as a Librarian, Minister and Figure Skater
usfigureskating.org
ÀóÖ¦ÊÓÆµ Volunteers Feeding Families, Youth in Need Through ‘Epic Eats’ Project
Show More